Мэдээ мэдээлэл

10-р сар 19 Written by 

11th International Conference of Technology and Innovation "KHURELTOGOOT- 2015"

Rate this item
(0 votes)

 11th International Conference of Technology and Innovation "KHURELTOGOOT- 2015"

 
Conference place: 22 October, 2015, at 604, Central Library of Science and Technology at Mongolian University of Science and Technology
 
PROGRAM
 
8:30 – 09:30 REGISTRATION
09:30 – 10:00 OPENNING CEREMONY OF THE CONFERENCE
 
 
PLENARY SESSION OF THE CONFERENCE
 
10:00 – 10:30 Kandarpa Kumar Sarma “Soft-Computational Aids for Monitoring Seismic Activity- A Survey of State-of-Art Technology and Trends”
 
TECHNOLOGY AND BASIC RESEARCH
Conference Chair TURMUNKH Gerelchuluun, (Ph.D)
 
10:30 – 10:50 Narankhuu Jamsran, Ocktaeck Lim, “An Investigation of the Effects of Mixing Ratios of DME-Propane Dual Fuel on HCCI Engine for Extending Operating Ranges”
 
10:50 – 11:10 Davaadorj Norpel, Bayarpurev Mongolyn, “Smooth path planing and localization scheme for swerve robots”
 
11:10 – 11:30 Munkhbayar Batmunkh, Mark J. Biggs, Cameron J. Shearer, Joseph G. Shapter, “Solution Processed Graphene Electrodes for Perovskite Solar Cells”
 
11:30 – 11:40 COFFEE BREAK
 
11:40 – 12:00 M.Amgalan, M.Haris, T.Prasanyaa, “Investigation on the growth and characterization of pure and CuSO4 doped nonlinear optical potassium dihydrogen phosphate single crystals”
 
12:00 – 12:20 Gantulga G., Bayarpurev M., “Modern cryptography: Discrete logarithm and prime factorization”
 
12:20 – 12:40 Dashdeleg Baasanjav, “Rotational Effects on Two-Dimensional Electron Gas”
 
12:40 – 13:00 Uuganchimeg B., Bayarbat I., Turmunkh G., “Genetic diversity in sea buckthorn cultivars using randomly amplified polymorphic DNA markers”
 
13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH BREAK at the MEAL PLUS
 
INNOVATION AND APPLIED SCIENCE
Conference Chair TURMUNKH Gerelchuluun, (Ph.D)
 
14:00 – 14:20 Munkhchimeg B., Baigaltugs S., “Educational Data mining for evaluation student performance”
 
14:20 – 14:40 Adiyabat E., Zolboo B., Bayarpurev M., “Implementation of Audio Fingerprinting Algorithm for Advertisement Identication”
 
14:40 – 15:00 Burmaa Myagmar, Tsetsgee Bayasgalan, Munkhdorj Ganzorig “Development analysis of Mobile Sector in Mongolia”


15:00 – 15:10 COFFEE BREAK
 
15:10 – 15:30 Undarmaa Batsaikhan, “"Tayannuur" iron mine surrounding soil geochemical analysis”
 
15:30 – 15:50 Erdenetuya Dorj, “The developing Internet of Things for Smart Transportation System using Municipal Wi-Fi”
 
15:50 – 16:10 Munkh-Erdene Ts, “Computational Fluid Dynamic Validation of Effective Wind Harvesting Method and its Application in Mongolia”
 
16:10 – 16:40 POSTER SESSION
16:40 – 17:20 DISCUSSION: Natsagnyam Namkhai “Innovation & Politics”
17:20 – 18:00 CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE CONFERENCE
2677 Last modified on Даваа, 19 10-р сар 2015
Login to post comments